Notice of Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, TECNOLOGÍA EN FINANZAS Y ADMINISTRACIÓN, SA DE CV (“TecFin & Partners”), with address at Fuente de Pirámides 1 – 501B, Colonia Lomas de Tecamachalco, CP 53950, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico.

TecFin & Partners is responsible for the processing of your personal data, so it informs you that the information of our clients is treated strictly confidential. The terms “Personal Data” and “Sensitive Personal Data” will have the meaning indicated in Article 3 of the Law, in accordance with the following:

Personal Data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. A person is considered identifiable when his identity can be determined directly or indirectly through any information.

Sensitive Personal Data.- Those that refer to the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In a non-limiting way, personal data that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present or future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, political opinions and sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Therefore, when you provide us with your personal data, such as your name or company name, address, RFC, telephone numbers or email, they will be used solely and exclusively for information, provision of services provided by TecFin & Partners, as well as informing you about changes. in them, evaluate the quality of service that we provide, update our databases, or for any analogous, similar or compatible purpose with the previous ones.

In the case of sensitive data such as financial information, patrimonial data, personal, family and non-family data and references, they will be used solely and exclusively to provide the service that has been served requesting us, information, provision of services, or , for a purpose analogous or compatible with the previous one.

In the event of a request from a competent authority, Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data may be made available to it, in strict compliance with the Law.

In order to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data and to ensure that such information is used exclusively for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, we have allowed ourselves to establish internal procedures to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure of your data.

You will have access to your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data at all times, either to request its rectification, cancellation or opposition in accordance with the provisions of the Law, in written, electronic, telephone or directing your message to the address contact @ tecfin.mx or visit our website www.tecfin.mx , as appropriate. For the above, you must clearly let us know the Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data that you wish to be rectified, canceled or revised.

All your personal data are treated in accordance with the applicable and current legislation in the country, so we inform you that you have at all times the rights (ARCO) to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the treatment that we give to your personal information.

This privacy notice may be modified by TECNOLOGÍA EN FINANZAS y ADMINISTRACIÓN, SA DE CV, such modifications will be communicated through this website, or through email, telephone, or any other means of communication that TecFin & Partners deems appropriate.